justin.ahdoot12@gmail.com

AEA/ SAG-AFTRA

Authentic Talent Management:       Jessica Morgulis / 718. 422. 0200


HEIGHT  :  6'0"

WEIGHT  :  155 lbs.

VOICE  :  BARITONE


THEATRE

 

Disgraced

Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom

The Mysteries

Sleep No More


Noises Off!    

Justin vs. _______
 

Cymbeline    

Elephant Man

Uncle Tom  :  Deconstructed
 

Comedy of Errors

Henry V   

Betrayal   

Observe the Sons of Ulster  

 

Abe

Ryan

Phillip + Kenny

Bell Hop + Station Master


Selsdon Mowbray

Solo Performance

Pisanio + Guiderius

Man

Mr.Shelby + Auctioneer

 

Guard + Second Merchant

Boy

Jerry

David Craig

Pittsburgh Public Theater :  Tracy Brigden

The Flea  :  Joel Shumacher

The Flea  :  Ed Sylvanus Iskandar

The McKittrick Hotel  :  Punchdrunk
Drs. Felix Barrett + Maxine Doyle

Hodges Theatre  :  Anita-Maynard Losh

Richmond Triangle Players
Dr. Tawnya Pettiford-Wates

Richmond Shakespeare  :  Tlaloc Rivas

VCU Mainstage  :  Casey Biggs

Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Dr. Tawnya Pettiford-Wates

Sycamore Rouge Theatre  :  Caroline Minks

Newdick Theatre  :  Anna Kurtz

Shafer St. Playhouse  :  Kerry Mcgee

Newdick Theatre  :  Shaun McCracken


MUSICAL THEATRE

Grease

Pepito's Story

Sonny 

Fisherman

VCU Mainstage  :  Patti D’Beck

Kennedy Center  :  Debbie Allen

 


FILM & TELEVISION

The Good Cop

Law & Order: SVU

Catfight

Army of God (Short)

Blue Bloods

The Americans

Lincoln

Puppet TV Pilot  :  The Real Art World

College Student (Co-star]

Raj [Co-star]

Amid [Supporting]

Omar [Lead]

Raj Choudry [Co-star]

Bus Boy [Co-star]

Featured Extra

Leonardo Da Vinci [Recurring]

Netflix  :  Alex Hardcastle

NBC  :  Martha Mitchell

Catfight LLC  :  Onur Turkel

Hayden 5 Media  :  Todd Wiseman Jr.

CBS :  Tawnia McKiernan

FX  :  Thomas Schlamme

DreamWorks  :  Stephen Spielberg

VCUArts Grant  :  Gerry Perez


TRAINING

BFA- Theatre Performance

Meisner Intensive

Improvisation Levels 1-3

Improvisation Level 1

Sketch Workshop Level 1        

Chekhov 

Movement

Voice and Speech

Shakespeare

 

David Leong (Dept. Chair)

Terry Knickerbocker

Pat Clair/Patrick Noth/Tim Martin

Mark Piebenga

Nancy Beckett

Josh Chenard

Patti D’Beck

Janet Rodgers & Thomas Cunningham

Dr.Tawyna Pettiford-Wates & Matt Johnson

 

 

Virginia Commonwealth University

William Esper Studio

Upright Citizens Brigade

Second City Conservatory

Second City Conservatory

VCU Theatre

VCU Theatre

VCU Theatre

VCU Theatre

                                            


WORKSHOPS

DOHA: The Rising Sun

Amazing Grace   :  Pre-Broadway Workshop

Grenadine Workshop

Pre-Production Oklahoma Fight Workshop  

Shakespeare Workshop

Eimi Imanishi

Gabriel Barre + Benoit Swan-Pouffer

Hal Brooks + Neil Wechsler

 David Leong  

 

 Jack Wann

Sundance Directors Lab NY Reading

VCU Theatre

The Flea Theater

Arena Stage  :  VCU Theatre

 

VCU Theatre


AWARDS

International Modeling & Talent Association Competition  :  Junior Actor of the Year


SKILLS

Guitar  :  Piano  :  Skateboarding  :  Lacrosse  :  Diving  :  Karate [Black Belt]   :  Fencing  :  Billiards  :  Whistling  :  Eagle Scout